Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Editor-James A. Stockman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Editor-James A. Stockman 1992: The Year Book of Pediatrics
Mosby Elsevier Health Science 1992-03 0815165870 / 9780815165873 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Shelf wear. Small scratches on. 
Price: 4.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 David A. Shlapak; David A. Ochmanek; Alan J. Vick; Adam Grissom; Andrew R. Hoehn A New Division of Labor: Meeting America's Security Challenges Beyond Iraq (Project Air Force)
Rand Publishing 2007-03-23 0833039628 / 9780833039620 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 4.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Patricia A. Pingry A Treasury of New Testament Stories
Ideals Children's Books 2005-02 0824954947 / 9780824954949 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New unread book. Might have small shelf wear, but overall condition is fine. 
Price: 4.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Other Contributor-Richard A. Pegg A Walk Through the Ages: Chinese Archaic Art from the Sondra Landy Gross Collection
Hillwood Art Gallery Long Island University 2004-01 0974556114 / 9780974556116 Paperback New Paperback 
Light creases on the cover. 
Price: 15.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A. Stewart Truswell ABC of Nutrition (ABC Series)
BMJ Books 2003-09-19 0727916645 / 9780727916648 Paperback New Paperback 
New unread book. Has light shelf wear to cover. 
Price: 46.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Editor-Susan A. Ostrander; Editor-Kent E. Portney Acting Civically: From Urban Neighborhoods to Higher Education (Civil Society: Historical and Contemporary Perspectives)
Tufts 2007-11-30 1584656611 / 9781584656616 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 David A. Schlossman Actors and Activists: Performance, Politics, and Exchange Among Social Worlds
Routledge 2001-11 0815332688 / 9780815332688 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 84.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jeffrey A. Gritzner; Editor-Charles F. Gritzner Afghanistan (Modern World Nations)
Chelsea House Publications 2006-11 0791092097 / 9780791092095 Library Binding Used: Very Good Library Binding 
New clean book with small piece worn off on the back cover of the top edge. 
Price: 3.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Nancy A. Collins After Dark (Vamps, Book 3)
HarperTeen 2009-08-01 0061349194 / 9780061349195 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Publisher overstock mark on the edge.What good is a designer dress if someone puts a stake through it?It's the most important event of the season in New York's upper-crust vampire society. The Rauhnacht Grand Ball has everything you need for a night of scandal and intrigue: gala dresses, stolen boyfriends, forbidden love . . .Then a team of vampire hunters shows up and ruins everything! The surprise attack by Van Helsings is the worst gate-crashing ever.In the aftermath, half sisters Lilith and Cally scramble to regain their footing at the exclusive Bathory Academy—and in the world of high fashion, where both have star potential. When new suitors turn the romance up a notch, it's almost enough to make the half sisters forget their intense rivalry. Almost. But shared blood between vampires is not easy, and before long Lilith and Cally find themselves face-to-face again. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 J. S. Kidd; Renee A. Kidd Agricultural Versus Environmental Science (Science & Society)
Facts on File 2005-12 0816056080 / 9780816056088 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
New, unread book. May have a scratch on the back cover. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Editor-A. Denny Ellerman; Editor-Barbara K. Buchner; Editor-Carlo Carraro Allocation in the European Emissions Trading Scheme: Rights, Rents and Fairness
Cambridge University Press 2011-02-17 052118262X / 9780521182621 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 32.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 L.A. Pars; Mathematics An Introduction to the Calculus of Variations (Dover Books on Mathematics)
Dover Publications 2010-01-14 0486474208 / 9780486474205 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 6.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Fred A. Reed Anatolia Junction: A Journey int
Talonbooks 1999-02-15 0889224269 / 9780889224261 Paperback New Paperback 
New unread book. Has light shelf wear to cover. 
Price: 13.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Jonatha A. Brown Anne Frank (Trailblazers of the Modern World)
World Almanac Library 2003-07 0836852508 / 9780836852509 Paperback Excellent condition Paperback 

Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 M. Crampin; F. A. E. Pirani Applicable Differential Geometry (London Mathematical Society Lecture Note Series)
Cambridge University Press 1987-04-24 0521231906 / 9780521231909 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 93.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Editor-Mary Anne Koda-Kimble; Editor-Lloyd Yee Young; Editor-Wayne A. Kradjan; Editor-B. Joseph Guglielmo; Editor-Brian K. Alldredge; Editor-Robin L. Corelli PharmD Applied Therapeutics: The Clinical Use of Drugs (APPLIED THERAPEUTICS (KODA-KIMBLE))
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins 2004-06-23 0781748453 / 9780781748452 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New and unused. Has light shelf wear due to storage. 
Price: 21.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Robert A. Sadler Applying Pre-Algebra (Math Activity Book for Grades 5,6,7,8)
Mark Twain 1999-09-15 1580371043 / 9781580371049 Paperback New Paperback 
New unread book might have ight shelf wear.This text provides practical word problems that require some knowledge of pre-algebra. Types of problems include: numbers, number properties, exponential, factoring, scientific notations, elementary equations, two-variable equations, and graphing. 
Price: 4.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Editor-James E. Faulconer; Editor-Mark A. Wrathall Appropriating Heidegger
Cambridge University Press 2008-07-31 0521070449 / 9780521070447 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 30.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Craig A. Doherty; Katherine M. Doherty Arctic Peoples (Native America)
Chelsea House Publications 2008-05 0816059705 / 9780816059706 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New clean book with some wear to cover.Small chip on the bottom edge.ISBN 9780816059706 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Editor-Cecilia H. Marzabadi; Editor-Valerie J. Kuck; Editor-Susan A. Nolan; Editor-Janine P. Buckner Are Women Achieving Equity in Chemistry?: Dissolving Disparity, Catalyzing Change (Acs Symposium Series)
American Chemical Society 2006-04-06 0841239509 / 9780841239500 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New unread book. Might have light shelf wear. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Editor-James A. Stockman on Aldersgatebooks.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Alphabookworks.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Arrowaybooks.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Austintexasbookstore.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Beaglebooks.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Bookcastleonline.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Editor-James A. Stockman on Booksets.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Booksmaps.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Booksr4u.net
Editor-James A. Stockman on Borgasorusbooks.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Buybookstoday.net
Editor-James A. Stockman on Coasbooks.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Directtext4u.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Dunawaybooks.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Elpinarillobooks.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Eurolibros.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Fbbcbooks.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Flyingelfbooks.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Editor-James A. Stockman on Goodwillbooks.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Kbookscanada.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Kensvideo.net
Editor-James A. Stockman on Lakesidebooks.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Leonsbookstore.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Manorfarmbooks.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Midtownscholar.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Mybookiejoint.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Peakirkbooks.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Peerlessbookstore.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Pistilbooks.net
Editor-James A. Stockman on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Pribooks.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Reading-well.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Sackofbooks.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Shop.abundatrade.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Store.bookswithapast.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Swantradingcompany.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Editor-James A. Stockman on Youronlinebookstore.com



bestmarketmedia.com Coupons on tjoos.com



PesaMember

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bestmediadeal.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie