Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sandra Seth; Laurel Seth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sandra Seth; Laurel Seth ADOBE! Homes and Interiors: of Taos, Santa Fe and the Southwest
Taylor Trade Publishing 1988-07-25 0942655001 / 9780942655001 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New unread book. Has light shelf wear to the edges of dust jacket. 
Price: 58.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Seth Freedman Binge Trading: The Real Inside Story of Cash, Cocaine and Corruption in the City. Seth Freedman
Penguin Books 2009-04 0141043644 / 9780141043647 Paperback New Paperback 
New unread book. Might have light shelf wear. 
Price: 6.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Derek McCormack; Illustrator-Seth Christmas Days
House of Anansi Press 2006-10-06 0887841937 / 9780887841934 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New unread book. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Seth Godin; John Parmalee If You're Clueless About Financial Planning and Want to Know More
Dearborn Trade 1999-01 0793129885 / 9780793129881 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Seth Godin If You're Clueless about Mutual Funds
Kaplan Business 1997-04-01 0793125545 / 9780793125548 Paperback New Paperback 
Tiny shelf wearings 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bruce Grenville; Tim Johnson; Kiyoshi Kusumi; Seth; Art Spiegelman Krazy!: The Delirious World of Anime + Comics + Video Games + Art
Douglas & Mcintyre Ltd 2008-05-30 1553653548 / 9781553653547 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
New unread book. Has overstock mark on the edge. Shelf wear on corner and edges.Book DescriptionISBN-10: 1553653548 | ISBN-13: 978-1553653547 | Publication Date: May 30, 2008Comics! Cartoons! Anime! Manga! Graphic novels! Video games! This vibrant and engaging book, catalog to a landmark exhibition, celebrates the variety and growing significance of visual pop culture. Stunningly illustrated with eye-popping art, KRAZY! investigates the uniqueness of these forms while considering the ways they interconnect. Curated by many of the artists who first brought these forms to the public's attention, this volume features commentary and interviews with Maus author Art Spiegelman, SimCity creator Will Wright, and Canadian comic book author and illustrator Seth, along with Tim Johnson (codirector of Antz and Over the Hedge), Kiyoshi Kusumi (a global authority on manga), and media theory critic Toshiya Ueno. This pathbreaking volume crosses boundaries between the printed arts, films, and video games and analyzes the reciprocal influences between fields, highlighting the best of each. The energy and intensity of the images leap off every page, and the full experience of the exhibit itself comes alive in behind-the-scenes commentary by the contributors. KRAZY! is a dizzying introduction to the art forms that will dominate the new century.Co pub: Douglas & McIntyre Limited 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Doug Wright; Introduction-Lynn Johnston; Designer-Seth The Collected Doug Wright: Volume One: Canada's Master Cartoonist
Drawn and Quarterly 2009-05-12 1897299524 / 9781897299524 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
New unread book, no marks, will have some light scratches on covers. 
Price: 15.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Seth Armitage The Cost of Capital: Intermediate Theory
Cambridge University Press 2005-05-09 0521000440 / 9780521000444 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 25.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Seth Armitage The Cost of Capital: Intermediate Theory
Cambridge University Press 2005-05-02 0521801958 / 9780521801959 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New and unused book with light shelf wear to cover. 
Price: 51.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Vikram Seth Two Lives
McArthur & Company 2006 1552786129 / 9781552786123 Paperback New Paperback 
Unused book in good condition, minor shelf wear. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Seth Wimbledon Green
Drawn and Quarterly 2005-12-13 1896597939 / 9781896597935 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
New, unread book. Might have cover wear. 
Price: 7.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sandra Seth; Laurel Seth on Aedenstclair.com
Sandra Seth; Laurel Seth on Alongthewaybooks.com
Sandra Seth; Laurel Seth on Bookresq.com
Sandra Seth; Laurel Seth on Brownsbooks.ca
Sandra Seth; Laurel Seth on Eurolibros.com
Sandra Seth; Laurel Seth on Flyingelfbooks.com
Sandra Seth; Laurel Seth on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Sandra Seth; Laurel Seth on Mahlerbooks.com
Sandra Seth; Laurel Seth on Midtownscholar.com
Sandra Seth; Laurel Seth on Mysticlink.com
Sandra Seth; Laurel Seth on Nomadestore.com
Sandra Seth; Laurel Seth on Ozzbooks.com.au
Sandra Seth; Laurel Seth on Pbobooks.com
Sandra Seth; Laurel Seth on Rememberbooksonline.com
Sandra Seth; Laurel Seth on Riversedgebooks.com
Sandra Seth; Laurel Seth on Russellbooks.com
Sandra Seth; Laurel Seth on Used.orcabooks.com
Sandra Seth; Laurel Seth on Worldofrarebooks.com



bestmarketmedia.com Coupons on tjoos.com



PesaMember

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bestmediadeal.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie