Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Max Turner Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Max Turner (END OF DAYS) BY Turner, Max ( AUTHOR )paperback{End of Days} on 28 Sep, 2010
St. Martin's Griffin 2010-09-28 Paperback New Paperback 
New book. Has publisher overstock mark on the edge. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Jacqueline Turner Careful
Ecw Press 2003-04-01 1550225758 / 9781550225754 Paperback New with overstock mark Paperback 
Witty, sensual, and intense, these poems focus on a series of domestic distractions and interruptions, where language is compressed, and ripped up images accumulate across the local terrain. 
Price: 4.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William H. Thornton; Bryan Turner Fire on the Rim: The Cultural Dynamics of East/West Power Politics
Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 2002-07 0742517071 / 9780742517073 Paperback New Paperback 
New, unread book. Might have light shelf wear. 
Price: 12.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 KENNETH TURNER Fresh Flowers
WEIDENFELD NICOLSON ILLUSTRATED 1997 0297823493 / 9780297823490 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 8.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Turner Houghton Mifflin Accounting First Year Course, Second Edition -1988 publication.
Houghton Mifflin Co.,1988 1988 Hardcover Used: Good Light shelf wear to edge and jac Hardcover 
Has printed library stamp inside of the front cover. 
Price: 12.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Debra Johnson; Colin Turner International Business: Themes and Issues in the Modern Global Economy
Routledge 2010-06-19 0415437644 / 9780415437646 Paperback New Paperback 
New and unused. Has light shelf wear to edges. 
Price: 52.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Jacqueline Turner Into the Fold
Ecw Press 2000-04-01 1550224093 / 9781550224092 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
New book. Has publisher overstock mark on the edge. Pages are clean, tight, free from marks and folds. Into the Fold charts the body's landscape; it maps longing while exploring how the triple pull of the domestic, erotic, and geographic are enacted in a woman's life. Part narrative, part travel log, pure poetry, Turner's debut collection examines the poetics of the fold-the space between conflicting desires-and interrogates and reconstructs traces of memory from out of a shifting past. The compression of her language erupts with fleeting images of growing up in a trailer beside the railroad tracks, raising boys in minivans, and the way lips feel against the back of your neck. Startlingly honest, intense, and unnerving, Into the Fold drives and dislocates its readers, ultimately questioning everyone's place in the world. 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Jacques Pepin; Illustrator-Madeleine Corson; Photographer-Tim Turner Jacques Pepin's Kitchen: Encore With Claudine (Pepin, Jacques)
Bay Books (CA) 2002-10 1579595219 / 9781579595210 Paperback New Paperback 
In this sequel to Jacques Pepins Kitchen: Cooking with Claudine, the famous chef again collaborates with his daughter on a selection of dishes designed to teach lessons in resourcefulness, and creativity. Featuring over 110 original recipes organized into 26 menus with 60 full-color More...photographs, this book covers many occasions and cooking styles, such as Flavors of Italy, Fall Colors Feast, A Graduation Party, and Modern American Cuisine. Each includes a menu plan and a selection of ingredients. With its combination of practicality and variety from the simple (Pita Pizzas) to the fancy (Stuffed Butternut Squash), this cookbook will find a treasured place in any kitchen. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 James Grantham Turner Libertines and Radicals in Early Modern London: Sexuality, Politics and Literary Culture, 1630-1685
Cambridge University Press 2007-02-12 0521032911 / 9780521032919 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 70.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Sandy Turner; Illustrator-Sandy Turner Otto's Trunk
HarperCollins 2003-08-01 0060009578 / 9780060009571 Library Binding New Library Binding 
Might have light shelf wear. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Ann Turner; Illustrator-Raul Colon Secrets from the Dollhouse
HarperCollins 2000-02-29 0060245670 / 9780060245672 Library Binding New Library Binding 
Brand new book 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Debra Johnson; Colin Turner Strategy and Policy for Trans-European Networks
Palgrave Macmillan 2007-06-15 1403942838 / 9781403942838 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 5.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Janette Turner Hospital The Last Magician
McClelland & Stewart/Tundra Books 1992 0771042248 / 9780771042249 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Michael Turner The Pornographer's Poem
Vintage Canada 2000-09-26 0385258488 / 9780385258487 Paperback New Paperback 
Book is new and unopened. Has a little shelf wear fro the stock, could be a little dusty. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Tyya N. Turner Vault Guide to the Top Telecom Employers
Vault 2006-09-22 1581314035 / 9781581314038 Paperback New Paperback 
New unread book. Has light shelf wear on corner and edges.Book DescriptionSeries: Vault Guide to the Top Telecom Employers | Publication Date: September 22, 2006Vault brings the insider approach to the telecom and wireless industry. Providing business profiles, hiring and workplace culture information on more that 25 top employers, including AT&T, Cingular, Nextel, Verizon and more. 
Price: 10.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Max Turner on Abookstop.com
Max Turner on Allamericantextbooks.com
Max Turner on Alliedbookcompany.com
Max Turner on Alphabookworks.com
Max Turner on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Max Turner on Athensbookcenter.net
Max Turner on Blinebooks.com
Max Turner on Bookenzuk.com
Max Turner on Bookyahoo.net
Max Turner on Borgasorusbooks.com
Max Turner on Central-bookexchange.com
Max Turner on Chapter1.co.za
Max Turner on Coasbooks.com
Max Turner on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Max Turner on Comoshops.com
Max Turner on Cupboardmaker.com
Max Turner on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Max Turner on Goodwillbooks.com
Max Turner on Jrbooks.biz
Max Turner on Kensvideo.net
Max Turner on Manorfarmbooks.com
Max Turner on Midtownscholar.com
Max Turner on Mygenealogybooks.com
Max Turner on Nomadestore.com
Max Turner on Phatpocket.com
Max Turner on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Max Turner on Richardsonsbooks.com
Max Turner on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Max Turner on Sackofbooks.com
Max Turner on Salsusbooks.com
Max Turner on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Max Turner on Superiortextsales.com
Max Turner on Wrigleycrossbooks.com



bestmarketmedia.com Coupons on tjoos.com



PesaMember

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bestmediadeal.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie