Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Elaine Wood; Pam Walker Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Elaine Wood; Pam Walker 50 Terrific Science Experiments
Instructional Fair 1999-01-29 1568226586 / 9781568226583 Paperback New Paperback 
Image on the cover is slightly different.Might have light shelf wear or creases.This book presents exciting lab activities designed to help middle school students better understand the concepts included in the science disciplines of physical, earth, and life science. All labs rely on easy-to-locate and inexpensive materials.Students will find the lab directions clear and simple to follow, giving them the freedom to work independently with only a minimum of teacher supervision. Students will investigate and internalize many important science concepts through the successful completion of these fun-to-do science labs. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Pam Walker Ask the Science Expert
Instructional Fair 2001-01-15 0742401383 / 9780742401389 Paperback New Paperback 
Students become the science experts themselves as they read through the advice column format of each problem, then develop their own plan for research that will solve the problem and answer the questions. They then organize their data and respond to the questions probed in each simulation. Includes problems in both life and physical sciences and supports the National Science Education Standards. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Niki Walker; Sarah Dann; Illustrator-Katherine Kantor; Illustrator-Marc Crabtree Badminton in Action (Sports in Action) [Hardcover] by Walker, Niki; Dann, Sarah
Crabtree Publishing Company 2003-03 0778703347 / 9780778703341 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 7.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bonnie Walker Basic English Composition
Medina Univ Pr Intl 1983-06 0866010637 / 9780866010634 Textbook Binding New Textbook Binding 
Ex-library book. Printed library stamp on the inside of front cover. 
Price: 21.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Martin Walker Bruno, Chief of Police
2010 1554682657 / 9781554682652 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Amanda Hall; Beth Holder; Elizabeth Matthews; Marcia McDowell; Lynette Pyne; Sam Walker; Rachel Welch; Kathy White Character Education: Ideas and Activities for the Classroom
Carson-Dellosa 1998-02-01 0887244564 / 9780887244568 Paperback New Paperback 
New unread book might have light fold.Covers the character traits of citizenship, compassion, fairness, honesty, integrity, perseverance, responsibility, respect, self-discipline and trustworthiness. Includes curriculum-based activities, art projects, patterns, worksheets, and much more. 
Price: 9.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Francinne Cascio Lawrence; Illustrator-Mark Evan Walker Cooking With a Baby on Your Hip
Parent Map 2009-06-01 0982345410 / 9780982345412 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 3.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Garthine Walker Crime, Gender and Social Order in Early Modern England (Cambridge Studies in Early Modern British History)
Cambridge University Press 2003-07-07 0521573564 / 9780521573566 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 31.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Claire Masurel; Illustrator-David Walker Domino: Super Sturdy Picture Books
Candlewick 2007-02-27 076362862X / 9780763628628 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New unread book. Has light shelf wear to cover. 
Price: 3.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Photographer-Douglas E. Walker; Editor-Houghton Mifflin Company English: Teacher's Resource Book, Grade 2
Houghton Mifflin Company 1998 0618107096 / 9780618107094 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Roger del Moral; Lawrence R. Walker Environmental Disasters, Natural Recovery and Human Responses
Cambridge University Press 2007-04-16 0521677661 / 9780521677660 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 5.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Editor-Neil Ashby; Editor-David F. Bartlett; Editor-Walker Wyss General Relativity and Gravitation, 1989: Proceedings of the 12th International Conference on General Relativity and Gravitation
Cambridge University Press 2005-10-06 0521020794 / 9780521020794 Paperback New Paperback 

Price: 20.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Editor-Robert B. Pippin; Editor-Otfried Höffe; Translator-Nicholas Walker Hegel on Ethics and Politics (The German Philosophical Tradition)
Cambridge University Press 2004-03-29 0521818141 / 9780521818148 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 76.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Alice Walker Her Blue Body Everything We Know
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1991-04 0151400407 / 9780151400409 Hardcover New Hardcover 

Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Alexander Walker Icons in the Fire
Orion Publishing 2004-09-02 0752856103 / 9780752856100 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Mention the films - FOUR WEDDINGS AND A FUNERAL, NOTTING HILL, THE FULL MONTY, BRIDGET JONES' DIARY - made in Britain, huge successes all, but none financed by British money. Walker's previous volumes, HOLLYWOOD ENGLAND (1974) and NATIONAL HEROES (1985), covered the period until 1984. This final volume tells the inside story right up to date of why a nation that produces actors of the calibre of Kenneth Branagh, Daniel Day-Lewis, Hugh Grant, Emma Thompson, Robert Carlyle, Kate Winslet and directors such as Anthony Minghella, Sam Mendes, Stephen Frears, Neil Jordan, Peter Greenaway, Ken Loach and Guy Ritchie cannot sustain a native film industry. Walker's revelations on the iniquities of National Lottery funding of movies - over 200m to date and hardly a profitable film among those so far produced - have been headline news. Indeed he shows that one movie, based on a novel by one of Britain's leading novelists, managed to take only 3,200 at the box office. He relates the extraordinary events of the past two decades years through the individuals, the companies and the studios. His judgments are based on more than four decades as Britain's leading film critic, biographer and film historian. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Pam Walker Inexpensive Science Experiments, Grades 5-8
Instructional Fair 2000-01-15 1568229577 / 9781568229577 Paperback New Paperback 
Might have shelf wear on it.Not all science teachers have ready access to the equipment and materials they need to perform many of the experiments they would like to assign. If you are one of those teachers, you can stretch those science budget dollars with the labs included in Inexpensive Science Experiments. Gathering needed materials is quick, easy, and inexpensive, and many of the experiments are even cost free! Instructions are clear and concise with each lab accompanied by a teacher information page highlighting the objectives, the approximate time required for completion, teaching strategies, and an evaluation rubric. Each student lab includes a background page, pre-lab questions, a procedure page, and a set of post-lab questions 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Bonnie L. Walker Life Skills English
2001 0785423249 / 9780785423249 Hardcover Used: Like New Light shelf wear to edge and jac Hardcover 
Ex-library book. Has library stamp inside of the front cover with handwriting. Some marks on edge. Inside pages are clean, free of any marks. Small shelf wear. 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Fiona Walker Lots of Love
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 2003-05-12 0340819650 / 9780340819654 Paperback New Paperback 
Product DescriptionWhen Ellen Jamieson breaks up with her long-standing boyfriend, she plans to go travelling. But first she agrees to house-sit for her parents, who are trying to find a buyer for their idyllic cottage in the Cotswold village of Oddlode. The village is full of quaint and eccentric characters, both blue-blooded and below the salt, and Ellen is the subject of much speculation. Under the wing of Ophelia ('Touchy Pheely') Gently, an impoverished local sculptor, Ellen goes to an Auction of Promises village fundraiser and wins a mysterious lot of three wishes. These have been donated by Jasper Belling, the incredibly gorgeous prodigal son of the local lord of the manor. Falling in love with a notorious hell-raiser is the last thing Ellen intended, and the convoluted scandals of the villagers put many obstacles in the way of the young lovers. Several ancient skeletons come rattling out of various cupboards before a no-holds-barred, loved-up finale. 
Price: 5.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Fiona Walker Love Hunt
Hodder & Stoughton 2009-02-19 0340820780 / 9780340820780 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new book. Excellent condition 
Price: 5.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Armanda Cooley; Carrie Bess; Marsha Rubin-Jackson; Willie Cravin; Tracy Hampton; Jeanette Harris; Tracy Kennedy; Michael Knox; Tom Byrnes; Mike Walker Madam Foreman : A Rush to Judgement?
Audio Literature 1996-01 0787109185 / 9780787109189 Hardcover New Hardcover 
New book. In the words of jury foreman Armanda Cooley, jurors Marsha Rubin-Jackson and Carrie Bess, and a cast of five other former jurors are the answers to the questions that the nation has been asking since the controversial verdict that freed O.J. Simpson. Ships late November. Simultaneous hardcover release from Dove Books. 2 cassettes. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Abookstop.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Alphabookworks.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Arccbooks.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Avenuebookandco.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Booksliquidation.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Brownsbooks.ca
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Buybookstoday.net
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on C-books.co.uk
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Comoshops.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Crawfordsnautical.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Enthusiastbooks.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Eurolibros.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Fleamarketbooks.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Goldsworthbooks.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Goodwillbooks.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Hammondsbooks.net
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Manorfarmbooks.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Manyhills.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Maplehillbooks.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Montclairbookcenter.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Nationwidetext.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Nomadestore.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Phatpocket.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Textbookstree.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Thebearbookcompany.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Thriftybooks.com
Elaine Wood; Pam Walker on Trillionbooks.com



bestmarketmedia.com Coupons on tjoos.com



PesaMember

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bestmediadeal.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie